2023 Art Fair on the Square Exhibitors

2023 Art Fair Map2023 Art Fair Map

 

2023 Award Winners

Gary Stretar- Award Winner Painting and Jacqui Blatchford Award in Landscape PaintingGary Stretar- Award Winner Painting and Jacqui Blatchford Award in Landscape Painting
Michael Bond – Award Winner PrintmakingMichael Bond – Award Winner Printmaking
Michael Behr – Award Winner PhotographyMichael Behr – Award Winner Photography
Peter Patterson – Award Winner GlassPeter Patterson – Award Winner Glass
Mark McMahon – Award Winner DrawingMark McMahon – Award Winner Drawing
Cam Bleck – Award Winner WoodCam Bleck – Award Winner Wood
Jeff Dawald- Award Winner JewelryJeff Dawald- Award Winner Jewelry
Josh Merrill – Award Winner Dorothy Burgert Photography AwardJosh Merrill – Award Winner Dorothy Burgert Photography Award
Pottery Boys – Award Winner Best of Show and CeramicsPottery Boys – Award Winner Best of Show and Ceramics
Barry Middleton – Award Winner Mixed MediaBarry Middleton – Award Winner Mixed Media
Prince Duncan-Williams – Award Winner FiberPrince Duncan-Williams – Award Winner Fiber
Julie Whitehead – Award Winner SculptureJulie Whitehead – Award Winner Sculpture
Mark Hersch – Award Winner DigitalMark Hersch – Award Winner Digital

CERAMICS

Michael Terra PotteryMichael Terra Pottery
Kennedy HawxhurstKennedy Hawxhurst
Denise Rolland TroyerDenise Rolland Troyer
Nate HunterNate Hunter
Hironobu NishitatenoHironobu Nishitateno
Rebecca and Roy EvanovichRebecca and Roy Evanovich
Jennifer AlexanderJennifer Alexander
Chris LeungChris Leung
Laura CarneyLaura Carney
Andryea NatkinAndryea Natkin
Paul Henry DevotiPaul Henry Devoti
Pottery Boys – Award Winner Best of Show and CeramicsPottery Boys – Award Winner Best of Show and Ceramics

DIGITAL ART

Michael Terra PaintingMichael Terra Painting

DRAWING/PASTELS

Philip SchornPhilip Schorn
Mays MayhewMays Mayhew

FIBER

Lana VoskLana Vosk
Nazneen HusainNazneen Husain
Kate StrongKate Strong
Prince Duncan-Williams – Award Winner FiberPrince Duncan-Williams – Award Winner Fiber
Susan FlemingSusan Fleming
Lisa GreenLisa Green
Pat RuedPat Rued
Kristin GereauKristin Gereau
Betty KirkBetty Kirk

GLASS

Peter Patterson – Award Winner GlassPeter Patterson – Award Winner Glass
Meredith WenzelMeredith Wenzel
Tammy EastonTammy Easton

GRAPHICS/PRINTMAKING

Mark Hersch – Award Winner DigitalMark Hersch – Award Winner Digital
Michael Bond – Award Winner PrintmakingMichael Bond – Award Winner Printmaking
RobinRenee HixRobinRenee Hix
Jay WennerstenJay Wennersten
Micheal Paul ColeMicheal Paul Cole

JEWELRY

Audra BaadeAudra Baade
Jonathan RutledgeJonathan Rutledge
Cindy HeinemanCindy Heineman
Serena KojimotoSerena Kojimoto
Lisa WilliamsLisa Williams
Julia FosterJulia Foster
Linnea LahlumLinnea Lahlum
Kiera PohlKiera Pohl
Shamila JiwaShamila Jiwa
Jane RobertiJane Roberti
Renata MikotaRenata Mikota
Susan LaneSusan Lane
Julie FurgatJulie Furgat
Sher BermanSher Berman
Jodi Rae BrownsteinJodi Rae Brownstein
William BaileyWilliam Bailey
Laura Nicholson-TomLaura Nicholson-Tom
Anita PetersAnita Peters
Elizabeth KlineElizabeth Kline
Sharon JohnstonSharon Johnston
Regina ToRegina To
Deborah KerrDeborah Kerr
Jeff Dawald- Award Winner JewelryJeff Dawald- Award Winner Jewelry
Renzo IglesiasRenzo Iglesias

PAINTING

Kathleen Gray FarthingKathleen Gray Farthing
Gary Stretar- Award Winner Painting and Jacqui Blatchford Award in Landscape PaintingGary Stretar- Award Winner Painting and Jacqui Blatchford Award in Landscape Painting
John MarkeseJohn Markese
Nyle GordonNyle Gordon
Christina PlichtaChristina Plichta
Roslyne SmithRoslyne Smith
George CeffalioGeorge Ceffalio
Jane JohnsonJane Johnson
Edie Ottoman RisherEdie Ottoman Risher
Marie LaMotheMarie LaMothe
Luke StretarLuke Stretar
Jim BrooksherJim Brooksher
Mark McMahon – Award Winner DrawingMark McMahon – Award Winner Drawing
Joalida SmitJoalida Smit
Peter StolvoortPeter Stolvoort
Valerie MazzaValerie Mazza
Zu Sheng YuZu Sheng Yu
Andrew SechinAndrew Sechin
Gary Wigman SrGary Wigman Sr
Dan PaulsonDan Paulson
Sabina WestSabina West
Glenna AdkinsGlenna Adkins
John CarmanJohn Carman
Thomas TrauschThomas Trausch
Maria DeltonMaria Delton
Jeff CondonJeff Condon
Ken ReifKen Reif
Ali HasmutAli Hasmut
David DallisonDavid Dallison

PHOTOGRAPHY

Brian DoyleBrian Doyle
Seung Jae KimSeung Jae Kim
Otis HarvilleOtis Harville
James SmallJames Small
Ronald GrobertRonald Grobert
Josh Merrill – Award Winner Dorothy Burgert Photography AwardJosh Merrill – Award Winner Dorothy Burgert Photography Award
James RichmondJames Richmond
Karin ConnollyKarin Connolly
Oscar Matos LinaresOscar Matos Linares
Jack KraigJack Kraig
Jeff PfallerJeff Pfaller
Andy HallAndy Hall
Michael Behr – Award Winner PhotographyMichael Behr – Award Winner Photography
Jana EpsteinJana Epstein
Robert LondonRobert London
Sue PerseSue Perse
Shelly LawlerShelly Lawler

SCULPTURE

Skeeter AschingerSkeeter Aschinger
Lee GalushaLee Galusha
Julie Whitehead – Award Winner SculptureJulie Whitehead – Award Winner Sculpture
Laurie and Gerald WilhiteLaurie and Gerald Wilhite

WOOD

Cam Bleck – Award Winner WoodCam Bleck – Award Winner Wood
Georgia HetheringtonGeorgia Hetherington
Barry Middleton – Award Winner Mixed MediaBarry Middleton – Award Winner Mixed Media
William BoyleWilliam Boyle
Neil KemarlyNeil Kemarly
Bill LepakBill Lepak