2017 Exhibitors by Category with booth numbers

CERAMICS

CERAMICS:

Ira Burhans, 138
Bruce Johnson, 43
Michael Kahn, 92
Chylene Kampenga, 136
Hironobu Nishitateno, 142
Gretchyn Nothhouse, 47
John Putnam, 30
Steven Skinner, 89
Natalya Sots, 130
Debra Steidel, 62 *
Glenn Woods, 14

DIGITAL ART

John Ames, 70
R. C. Fulwiler, 162
John Leben, 98
Brett Miley, 48

DRAWING/PASTELS:

Mary Jacquin, 97
Tanya Leintz, 144
Jack Nixon, 20
John Stoeckley, 140

FIBER:

Mary Christian, 49
Avril Clindinin, 88
Kathleen Gaffey, 141
Heather Hambrecht, 173
C.A. Harris, 153
Sara Hoffland, 100
Laura Kochevar, 68
Sue Lances, 15
Anne McKeown, 129
Gina Pannorfi, 176
Diane Perry, 72
Pat Rued, 55
C. Smathers, 158 *
Kate Strong, 179
Lana Voskoboynik, 167
Vern Jidong Yan, 125
Jerry Yang, 116

GLASS:

Barb Beckman, 64
Christine Dossett, 95
Chris McCarthy, 1
Suellen Parker, 4
Peter Patterson, 42
Nolan Prohaska, 85 *
Andrew Shea, 24
Teresa Soriano, 110
Gregory Tomb, 21
Paul Willsea, 36

GRAPHICS/PRINTMAKING:

Michael Bond, 84 *
Michael Brown, 169
Mel Fleck, 82
Jason Fricke, 44
Gillian Kemper, 74
Sevim Surucu, 165
Julie Sutter-Blair, 66
Chad Tuura, 105

JEWELRY (NON-PRECIOUS):

Melissa Banks, 87 *
Sher Berman, 155
Stephanie Brown, 123
Amy Butts, 113
Michael Dandrea, 61
Teresa DeVer, 109
Michele Friedman, 71
Deborah Kerr, 133
Elizabeth Kline, 104
Lindsey Lehman, 18
Zack Marksz, 37
Renata Mikota, 151
Michelle Moss, 172
Anita Peters, 11
Jane & Susan Shaffer, 10
Ravit Stoltz, 178

JEWELRY (PRECIOUS):

Gary Allen, 54
William Bailey, 67
Linda Bernasconi, 159
Jackie Cohen, 115
Jeff Dawald, 134
Jerry Gran, 164
Hanan Ingel, 23
Sharon Johnston, 27
Lisa Kleppinger, 16
Serena Kojimoto, 112
Linnea Lahlum, 131
Jenny Levernier, 41
Melanie Moore, 143
Martha Richter, 147
Jonathan Rutledge, 50 *
David Smallcombe, 79
John Strobel, 117

MIXED MEDIA:

Ben Caldwell, 102
Rosie Claus, 114
Marilyn Endres, 46
Benjamin Frey, 6
Bruce Holmberg, 99
Melissa Mastrangelo, 157
Jaana Mattson, 53
Penelope Osio-Brown, 127
Priscilla Powers, 35
Bobbie Rafferty, 124
Cindi Sartain, 91
Scot Schmidt, 31
Nestor Yulfo, 177

PAINTING, ACRYLIC:

Glenna Adkins, 146 *
Stephen Baldauf, 96
Jacqui Blatchford, 76
John Blowers, 101
Soo Chang, 65
Michael Dlugolecki, 19
Leslie Emery, 75 *
Rob Fannin, 103
Amy Huisinga, 168
Ty Kelly, 2
Mark McMahon, 148
Barb Opferman, 152
Edie Ottoman Risher, 161
Ezra Siegel, 90
Brian Willard, 108

PAINTING, OIL:

Abbie Ansburg, 57
Cat Clausen, 171
Kathleen Gray Farthing, 106
Beth Forst, 13
Nyle Gordon, 83
Carla Messer, 94
Nancy Neville, 26
William Oistad, 126
Hans Olson, 17
Edward Park, 51
Lucie Phillips, 149
Lee Radtke, 78
Ken Reif, 170
Anthony Stretar, 33
Gary Stretar, 139
Luke Stretar, 111
Thomas Trausch, 132
Doris Volpe, 8
Zu Sheng Yu, 63

PAINTING, WATERCOLOR:

Jim Brooksher, 154
David Dallison, 5
Peter Jablokow, 56
Bruce Neville, 25
Phil Schmidt, 137

PHOTOGRAPHY:

Jill Bedford, 12
Michael Bryant, 40
Rudolph De Ram, 156
William Doree, 107
Tom Duffy, 86
Russell Grace, 9 *
Ronald Grobert, 120
Nels Johnson, 38
Jack Kraig, 150
Robert London, 135
Josh Merrill, 58
Lawrence Oliverson, 81
James Richmond, 118
Phillip Ross, 166
David Roth, 7
Juana Ryan, 3
Erik Saulitis, 32

SCULPTURE:

Skeeter Aschinger, 160
Estella Fransbergen, 145
Chris Hildenbrandt, 121
Kue King, 77
Kotah Moon, 93
Steven Olszewski, 29 *
Peter Rujuwa, 45
Daniel Vidaillet, 22
Kimberly Willcox, 39

WOOD:

Dennis Davis, 73
John Deveer, 60
Victor Edwards, 119
Jeffrey Gasper, 34
Neil Kemarly, 163
Robert Krantz, 52
Nick Molignano, 80
John Post, 175
William Waite, 128

YOUNG ARTISTS:

Anna Aquino
Cobi Dallison
George Erkenswick
Collin Lucas
Savannah Lucas
Ronan Rutledge
Rylan Rutledge

2016 Special Awards:

Anne F. Flynn Memorial for Abstract Award: Glenna Adkins
Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award for Photography: Lawrence Oliverson
BEST IN SHOW: Michael Bond