Exhibitors

2018 AWARD WINNERS!

Barb Beckman- Glass Award WinnerBarb Beckman- Glass Award Winner
Richard James Nelson- Graphics/Printmaking Award WinnerRichard James Nelson- Graphics/Printmaking Award Winner
Nyle Gordon- Oil Painting Award WinnerNyle Gordon- Oil Painting Award Winner
Phil Schmidt- Watercolor Painting Award WinnerPhil Schmidt- Watercolor Painting Award Winner
Andres Arango- Fiber Award WinnerAndres Arango- Fiber Award Winner
Carla Bank- Acrylic Painting Award WinnerCarla Bank- Acrylic Painting Award Winner
Glenn Woods- Ceramics Award WinnerGlenn Woods- Ceramics Award Winner
Zachary Mory- Drawing/Pastel Award WinnerZachary Mory- Drawing/Pastel Award Winner
Lou Zale- Mixed Media Award WinnerLou Zale- Mixed Media Award Winner
John Deveer- Wood Award WinnerJohn Deveer- Wood Award Winner
Elizabeth Kline- Non-Precious Jewelry Award WinnerElizabeth Kline- Non-Precious Jewelry Award Winner
Josh Merrill- Anne Flynn Memorial Award Winner for Abstract ArtJosh Merrill- Anne Flynn Memorial Award Winner for Abstract Art
Dan Vidaillet- Sculpture Award WinnerDan Vidaillet- Sculpture Award Winner
Russell Grace- Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award Winner for PhotographyRussell Grace- Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award Winner for Photography
Jonathan Rutledge- Precious Jewelry Award WinnerJonathan Rutledge- Precious Jewelry Award Winner
Gary Stretar- Lars-Birger Sponberg Memorial Award Winner for Best of ShowGary Stretar- Lars-Birger Sponberg Memorial Award Winner for Best of Show
Marty Hulsebos- Photography Award WinnerMarty Hulsebos- Photography Award Winner
Brett Miley- Digital Art Award WinnerBrett Miley- Digital Art Award Winner

 

2018 Exhibitor’s List:

CERAMICS

Hironobu NishitatenoHironobu Nishitateno
Ira BurhansIra Burhans
Cynthia LinnabaryCynthia Linnabary
Jill TortorellaJill Tortorella
Glenn Woods- Ceramics Award WinnerGlenn Woods- Ceramics Award Winner
John PutnamJohn Putnam
Chris LeungChris Leung
Nancy GardnerNancy Gardner
Michael KahnMichael Kahn
Natalya SotsNatalya Sots
Paul HofrenningPaul Hofrenning
Gretchyn NothhouseGretchyn Nothhouse

DIGITAL ART

R. C. FulwilerR. C. Fulwiler
Brett Miley- Digital Art Award WinnerBrett Miley- Digital Art Award Winner
Barry ReithmeierBarry Reithmeier
Igors IrbeIgors Irbe

DRAWING/PASTELS

Bethany GeschkeBethany Geschke
John StoeckleyJohn Stoeckley
Jack NixonJack Nixon
Zachary Mory- Drawing/Pastel Award WinnerZachary Mory- Drawing/Pastel Award Winner

FIBER

Kate StrongKate Strong
C.A. HarrisC.A. Harris
Andres Arango- Fiber Award WinnerAndres Arango- Fiber Award Winner
Kristin GereauKristin Gereau
Cynthia ByeCynthia Bye
Vern Jidong YanVern Jidong Yan
Anne McKeownAnne McKeown
Lisa GreenLisa Green
Lee GalushaLee Galusha
Avril ClindininAvril Clindinin
Pat RuedPat Rued
Diane PerryDiane Perry
Princy and John FearsPrincy and John Fears
Mary ChristianMary Christian

GLASS

Nolan ProhaskaNolan Prohaska
Tom NedobeckTom Nedobeck
James WeilerJames Weiler
Matthew UrbanMatthew Urban
Chris McCarthyChris McCarthy
Andrew SheaAndrew Shea
Barb Beckman- Glass Award WinnerBarb Beckman- Glass Award Winner
Peter PattersonPeter Patterson

GRAPHICS/PRINTMAKING

Julie Sutter-BlairJulie Sutter-Blair
Sevim SurucuSevim Surucu
Gillian KemperGillian Kemper
Michael BrownMichael Brown
Richard James Nelson- Graphics/Printmaking Award WinnerRichard James Nelson- Graphics/Printmaking Award Winner
Michael BondMichael Bond
Mel FleckMel Fleck

JEWELRY (NON-PRECIOUS)

Ravit StoltzRavit Stoltz
Jane & Susan ShafferJane & Susan Shaffer
Renata MikotaRenata Mikota
Erh Ping TsaiErh Ping Tsai
Elizabeth Kline- Non-Precious Jewelry Award WinnerElizabeth Kline- Non-Precious Jewelry Award Winner
Teresa DeVerTeresa DeVer
Cindy Swan-EaganCindy Swan-Eagan
Anita PetersAnita Peters
Deborah KerrDeborah Kerr
Beverly BakerBeverly Baker
Jacqueline PhinneyJacqueline Phinney
Kyoung-Joa ParkKyoung-Joa Park
Melissa BanksMelissa Banks
Renzo IglesiasRenzo Iglesias
Sher BermanSher Berman

JEWELRY (PRECIOUS)

Serena KojimotoSerena Kojimoto
Jonathan Rutledge- Precious Jewelry Award WinnerJonathan Rutledge- Precious Jewelry Award Winner
Jay LensinkJay Lensink
Linnea LahlumLinnea Lahlum
Hanan IngelHanan Ingel
Martha RichterMartha Richter
William BaileyWilliam Bailey
Lindsey LehmanLindsey Lehman
Jeff DawaldJeff Dawald
Sharon JohnstonSharon Johnston
Jot KingJot King
Anne RuttAnne Rutt
Rachael NewmanRachael Newman
David SmallcombeDavid Smallcombe
Melanie MooreMelanie Moore
Jenny LevernierJenny Levernier
Jackie CohenJackie Cohen

MIXED MEDIA

Benjamin FreyBenjamin Frey
Jacqueline BevanJacqueline Bevan
Sharon AachSharon Aach
Barb OpfermanBarb Opferman
Armik MalekianArmik Malekian
Eric BeauchampEric Beauchamp
Lou Zale- Mixed Media Award WinnerLou Zale- Mixed Media Award Winner
Sharon SpillarSharon Spillar
Derek ChristensenDerek Christensen
April SepichApril Sepich
Edward FiscuEdward Fiscu
Kate MorganKate Morgan
Bruce FurlinBruce Furlin
Stephen BaldaufStephen Baldauf

PAINTING, ACRYLIC

Carla Bank- Acrylic Painting Award WinnerCarla Bank- Acrylic Painting Award Winner
Jenna McNairJenna McNair
Peter ThaddeusPeter Thaddeus
Kathleen WillerKathleen Willer
Ted SimmeringTed Simmering
Edie Ottoman RisherEdie Ottoman Risher
Cat TeslaCat Tesla
Mark McMahonMark McMahon
Marie LamotheMarie Lamothe
Ezra SiegelEzra Siegel
Jacqui BlatchfordJacqui Blatchford
Penelope Osio-BrownPenelope Osio-Brown
Brian WillardBrian Willard
Leslie EmeryLeslie Emery
Bala ThiagarajanBala Thiagarajan
Glenna AdkinsGlenna Adkins

PAINTING, OIL

Zu Zheng YuZu Zheng Yu
Kathleen Gray FarthingKathleen Gray Farthing
Anthony StretarAnthony Stretar
Carla MesserCarla Messer
Beth ForstBeth Forst
Jacqueline Kott-WolleJacqueline Kott-Wolle
William OistadWilliam Oistad
Danny ChuDanny Chu
Lee RadtkeLee Radtke
George CeffalioGeorge Ceffalio
Ken ReifKen Reif
Thomas HenrichsenThomas Henrichsen
Nyle Gordon- Oil Painting Award WinnerNyle Gordon- Oil Painting Award Winner
Amy LarinkAmy Larink
Doris VolpeDoris Volpe
Gary Stretar- Lars-Birger Sponberg Memorial Award Winner for Best of ShowGary Stretar- Lars-Birger Sponberg Memorial Award Winner for Best of Show
Luke StretarLuke Stretar
Cat ClausenCat Clausen
Randall HardenRandall Harden
Thomas TrauschThomas Trausch
Ali HasmutAli Hasmut
Mi Young LeeMi Young Lee

PAINTING, WATERCOLOR

David DallisonDavid Dallison
Phil Schmidt- Watercolor Painting Award WinnerPhil Schmidt- Watercolor Painting Award Winner
Tanya LeintzTanya Leintz
Jim BrooksherJim Brooksher

PHOTOGRAPHY

Igor MenakerIgor Menaker
Nels JohnsonNels Johnson
Tom ClementsTom Clements
Josh Merrill- Anne Flynn Memorial Award Winner for Abstract ArtJosh Merrill- Anne Flynn Memorial Award Winner for Abstract Art
Rudolph De RamRudolph De Ram
Phyllis BankierPhyllis Bankier
Russell Grace- Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award Winner for PhotographyRussell Grace- Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award Winner for Photography
Juana RyanJuana Ryan
Erik SaulitisErik Saulitis
William DoreeWilliam Doree
Josh BakerJosh Baker
Ronald GrobertRonald Grobert
Lawrence OliversonLawrence Oliverson
Robert LondonRobert London
Jack KraigJack Kraig
Lisa LammeyLisa Lammey
Marty Hulsebos- Photography Award WinnerMarty Hulsebos- Photography Award Winner
Robert CopelandRobert Copeland

SCULPTURE

Ron SchmidtRon Schmidt
James HarrisJames Harris
Brianna MartrayBrianna Martray
Ryan SlatteryRyan Slattery
Peter RujuwaPeter Rujuwa
Dan Vidaillet- Sculpture Award WinnerDan Vidaillet- Sculpture Award Winner
Skeeter AschingerSkeeter Aschinger
Guilloume P.Z.Guilloume P.Z.
Kent KrausKent Kraus
Tom BloydTom Bloyd

WOOD

John Deveer- Wood Award WinnerJohn Deveer- Wood Award Winner
Victor EdwardsVictor Edwards
Jeffrey GasperJeffrey Gasper
John PostJohn Post
Nick MolignanoNick Molignano
William WaiteWilliam Waite
Neil KemarlyNeil Kemarly
John Van de MerktJohn Van de Merkt
Dennis DavisDennis Davis
Luis GonzalezLuis Gonzalez