Exhibitors

2016 Exhibitors by Category with booth numbers

(Artists with * next to their name are 2016 Award Winners)

CERAMICS:

Reiko Cunningham, 115
Michael Kahn, 92
Chylene Kampenga, 136
Patricia Magdziarz, 72
Hironobu Nisitateno, 142
Gretchyn Hothouse, 47
John Putnam, 30
William Shearrow, 159
Steven Skinner, 89
Debra Steidel, 62 *
Glenn Woods, 14

DIGITAL ART

John Ames, 70
R. C. Fulwiler, 162
John Leben, 98
Randi Lober, 145
Brett Miley, 110
Lou Zale, 56 *

DRAWING/PASTELS:

Mary Jacquin, 97
Lynn Krause, 116
Ellen Marshal, 39 *
John Stoeckley, 138

FIBER:

Lisa Boesch, 123
Frank Borelli, 22
Caroline Clarke, 25
Princy and John Fears, 51
Rachael Fine, 117
Kristin Gereau, 131
Heather Hambrecht, 59
Sara Hoffland, 100
Laura Kochevar, 68
Xao Lee, 35
Jo Nelson, 164
Kyoung-Joa Gon Park, 143
Barbara Rubright, 40
Shekina Rudoy, 152
Pat Rued, 55
C. Smathers, 158 *
Kate Strong, 179

GLASS:

Barb Beckman, 64
William Breitbart, 95
Kathleen Eggert, 53
Nicole Fierce, 140
Alan Lever, 19
David & Kimberly Lotton, 78
Chris McCarthy, 2
Janice & Rick Moore, 121
Tom Nedobeck, 73
Stephen Nelson, 112
Peter Patterson, 42
Bob Pozarski, 157
Nolan Prohaska, 85 *
Andrew Shea, 24

GRAPHICS/PRINTMAKING:

Michael Bond, 84 *
Mel Fleck, 82
Jason Fricke, 44
Gillian Kemper, 74

JEWELRY (NON-PRECIOUS):

Melissa Banks, 99 *
Sher Berman, 155
Michael Dandrea, 65
Barbara Dermody, 175
Teresa DeVer, 109
Julie Furgat, 125
Renzo Iglesias, 29
Deborah Kerr, 130
Elizabeth Kline, 104
Lindsey Lehman, 18
Renata Mikota, 178
Anita Peters, 12
Bobbie Rafferty, 122
Donna Sauers, 52
Jane & Susan Shaffer, 10

JEWELRY (PRECIOUS):

Gary Allen, 54
William Bailey, 67
Don & Serena David, 4
Philip Hall, 90
Hanan Ingel, 23
Sharon Johnston, 26
Jenny Levernier, 41
Dr Eric Lundgren, 105
Zack Marksz, 36
Martha Richter, 147
Jonathan Rutledge, 50 *
Jill Sharp, 173
David Smallcombe, 79
Philip Troyer, 57
Jessica Weiss, 86
Lisa Williams, 31
Katrin Wolf, 118

MIXED MEDIA:

Julie Beyer, 134
Dave & Rosie Claus, 124
Prince Duncan-Williams, 91
Leslie Emery, 75 *
Marilyn Endres, 46
Benjamin Frey, 27
Jeffrey Gasper, 34
Keith Grace, 9
Beverly Hayden, 171
Martha Hayden, 153
Mina Hsing, 103
Margaret Luttrell, 20
Kimberly Marshall, 167
Melissa Mastrangelo, 176
Penélope Osio-Brown, 127
Paul Rung, 106
Juana Ryan, 3
Alice Vander Vennen, 102

PAINTING, ACRYLIC:

Glenna Adkins, 146 *
Jacqui Blatchford, 76
Cecelia Blenker, 172
Phyllis Churbuck, 151
Karen Heuton, 51
Amy Huisinga, 168
Karina Llergo, 77
Patricia Mayer, 114
Barb Opferman, 129
Edie Ottoman Risher, 15
Shinichi Sato, 93
Cat Tesla, 161
Brian Willard, 108

PAINTING, OIL:

Bert Beirne, 37
Jane D’Angelo, 80
Douglas David, 1
Kathleen Eaton, 166 *
Beth Forst, 13
Jacqueline Kott-Wolle, 88
Carla Messer, 94
Nancy Neville, 33
Hans Olson, 17
Mike Peterson, 49
Lucie Philips, 149
Ken Reif, 170
Lars-Birger Sponberg, 6
Anthony Stretar, 177
Gary Stretar, 139
Luke Stretar, 111
Thomas Trausch, 132
Doris Volpe, 8
Chun Wang, 61
Zu Zheng Yu, 48

PAINTING, WATERCOLOR:

Jim Brooksher, 154
David Dallison, 5
Peggy Furlin, 169 *
Mark McMahon, 148
Bruce Neville, 144
Phil Schmidt, 137

PHOTOGRAPHY:

Jill Bedford, 11
Michael Bryant, 113
Rudolph De Ram, 156
Tom Duffy, 165
Russell Grace, 141 *
Ronald Grobert, 120
Marty Hulsebos, 63
Nels Johnson, 38
Jack Kraig, 21
Oscar Matos Linares, 87
Lawrence Oliverson, 81
Chris Robleski, 101
David Roth, 7
Erik Saulitis, 32
Radim Schreiber, 135
Julie Schwarz, 150
Larry Simon, 174

SCULPTURE:

Skeeter Aschinger, 160
William Goldman, 83
Kue King, 43
Donald Murphy Sr., 58
Steven Olszewski, 16 *
Peter Rujuwa, 45
Bill Rutherford, 71
Anthony Slichenmyer, 133
David Zahn, 96

WOOD:

Ed Bladen, 107
Tony Casper, 66 *
John Deveer, 60
Victor Edwards, 119
Neil Kemarly, 163
William Waite, 128

2016 Special Awards:

Anne F. Flynn Memorial for Abstract Award: Glenna Adkins
Dorothy Burgert Memorial Award for Photography: Lawrence Oliverson
BEST IN SHOW: Michael Bond